KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

conversão de suprimentos

English translation: inventory capitalization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conversão de suprimentos
English translation:inventory capitalization
Entered by: judith ryan

13:49 Oct 18, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: conversão de suprimentos
In a description of how a company increased its capital, I understand that they monetized inventory but was wondering if there is a technical term.

Thanks!
judith ryan
Brazil
inventory capitalization
Explanation:
A suggestion.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sale of suppliesrhandler
3inventory capitalizationMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sale of supplies


Explanation:
Uma sugestão. Veja se estes exemplos se adaptam ao seu contexto:

Habitat goal: build funds through sale of supplies.(Brief Article ...
Habitat goal: build funds through sale of supplies.(Brief Article) from Westchester County Business Journal in Array provided by LookSmart Find Articles.
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb5256/is_200207/ai_n2...

[PDF] Chapter 3. Combinations to Prevent Sale of Supplies IC 24-1-3-1 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Combinations to Prevent Sale of Supplies. IC 24-1-3-1. Offenses; voiding contracts. Sec. 1. A person who enters into any contract or combination to ...
www.in.gov/legislative/ic/code/title24/ar1/ch3.pdf

[PDF] Legislative Fiscal Bureau
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
DATCP's sale of supplies PR appropriation account funds the publication of food safety ... Department's sale of supplies appropriation account. ...
www.legis.state.wi.us/lfb/2005-07budget/BudgetPapers/147.pd...


rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 621

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory capitalization


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151
Grading comment
Thanks!