KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

contrato de direito de superfície

English translation: surface right agreement (OR contract)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:contrato de direito de superfície
English translation:surface right agreement (OR contract)
Entered by: rhandler

11:40 Oct 20, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Provision of service contract
Portuguese term or phrase: contrato de direito de superfície
O 2º Contraente, por contrato de direito de superfície celebrado em xx com xx, representado pela xx, que constitui Anexo 1 a este contrato e dele faz parte integrante, constituíu-se superficiário do lote de terreno identificado na planta Anexo 2 a este mesmo contrato e que dele também fica a constituir parte integrante.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
surface right agreement (OR contract)
Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

PDF] Untitled
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
FREEHOLD (€). 50. Parque D. Pedro Expansion. 17152300. * - Compounded Monthly. ¹ - Held Leasehold. ² - Held by Surface Right Agreement ...
www.sonaesierra.com/.../uploadfiles/pressreleases/SonaeImob...

Ocupantes - The Tenant Rep Company
On the other hand, BASF, occupying a large area of the complex, and with 7 years remaining on their Surface Right Contract (between BASF and Patria Bank), ...
www.ocupantes.com.br/en/noticias/eds_basf.php

Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks again, rhandler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3surface right agreement (OR contract)rhandler
4right of surface contractMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
surface right agreement (OR contract)


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

PDF] Untitled
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
FREEHOLD (€). 50. Parque D. Pedro Expansion. 17152300. * - Compounded Monthly. ¹ - Held Leasehold. ² - Held by Surface Right Agreement ...
www.sonaesierra.com/.../uploadfiles/pressreleases/SonaeImob...

Ocupantes - The Tenant Rep Company
On the other hand, BASF, occupying a large area of the complex, and with 7 years remaining on their Surface Right Contract (between BASF and Patria Bank), ...
www.ocupantes.com.br/en/noticias/eds_basf.php



rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 621
Grading comment
Thanks again, rhandler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lia, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Gisele Goldstein
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gisele, bom fom-de-semana!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right of surface contract


Explanation:
http://books.google.com.br/books?id=uI4DAAAAQAAJ&dq=right of...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151