KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

não se compreendendo aí

English translation: not including


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:não se compreendendo aí
English translation:not including
Entered by: peterinmadrid

09:51 Oct 23, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Promissory Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: não se compreendendo aí
No caso de resolução deste contrato ou do prometido, nos termos previstos no número anterior, o XX terá direito à reversão do direito de superfície constituído, não se compreendendo aí as obras ou quaisquer elementos incorporados no terreno.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
not including
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Elvira Alves Barry
Grading comment
Thank you, Elvira.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3not including
Elvira Alves Barry
5 +1not included therein
Adriana Portas
4which will not be comprised ofMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
not including


Explanation:
:)

Elvira Alves Barry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you, Elvira.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
44 mins
  -> obrigada, cristina

agree  Christiane Jost
52 mins
  -> obrigada, Christiane

agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs
  -> obrigada, Humberto

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which will not be comprised of


Explanation:
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
"The new LANL contract will probably be comprised of the following: ... Sub-contractor: Will not look like UC. Benefits will not look the ..."
www.upte.org/LosAlamos/letters/NewLANLContract(Questions).p...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not included therein


Explanation:
Expressão normalmente utilizada em contratos.


    Hundreds of entries in the net
Adriana Portas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs