KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

declaração de início de actividade

English translation: startup statement


20:16 Jan 9, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
Portuguese term or phrase: declaração de início de actividade
o nome do documento em si
Claudia Silva
English translation:startup statement
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you so much! :D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2startup statement
Clauwolf
4Statement of Activities Start-upMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
startup statement


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Thank you so much! :D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Veja www.cs.uvm.edu/oracle9doc/server.901/a90134/index.htm, www.fast4cast.com/cash/yr-start-up-statement.aspx, www.springerlink.com/index/08381l5025543940.pdf e www.bced.gov.bc.ca/careers/aa/lessons/tpc5.htm, entre mil outros
27 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Humberto Ribas
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement of Activities Start-up


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-01-09 20:32:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] VAWA SMART Activities: Start-upFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
VAWA SMART Activities: Start-up. These standards apply to programs that are beginning the eight-step cycle of protocol development by convening ...
www.ojp.state.mn.us/grants/ProgrammaticStandards/VAWASMARTA...


Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151