KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Cobertura facultativa

English translation: Optional cover


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Cobertura facultativa
English translation:Optional cover
Entered by: Beta Cummins

21:50 Jan 19, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Acknowledgement of the terms of a contract
Portuguese term or phrase: Cobertura facultativa
ditto
TIA
Beta Cummins
United States
optional cover
Explanation:
RAC Insurance - Home insurance - Optional cover Optional cover. We offer a number of optional covers which you can add to your home insurance policy so that you can choose the right level of cover for you ...
www.rac.co.uk/web/insurance/home/optional_cover - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Post Office® Car insurance | Low cost car insurance & breakdown coverOptional cover. Car insurance from the Post Office® offers additional cover options which can be added to whichever type of cover you choose. ...
www.postoffice.co.uk/portal/po/content1?catId=19300227&medi... - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

Post Office® Car insurance | Low cost car insurance & breakdown coverGet a car insurance quote from the Post Office® and see how much you could save! ... Optional cover. Breakdown cover and Motor Legal Protection ...
www.postoffice.co.uk/portal/po/jump2?catId=19300223&mediaId... - 98k - Cached - Similar pages

ø Jaguar Car Insurance ~ Club Specialists øOptional cover:. If you drive to work or use your car for business, ... Offering car insurance, including quotes for both classic and kit cars, ...
www.jaguar-enthusiasts.org.uk/jaguar-insurance.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

auto insurance, motor vehicle & car insurance company - south africacar insurance, auto insurance, motor vehicle insurance is combined with roadside ... This optional cover includes:. Cover for vehicle sound equipment and ...
www.intoweb.co.za/affiliate_auto_insurance.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1optional cover
Robin Levey
4elective coverage
Elvira Alves Barry


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elective coverage


Explanation:
exemplo:

http://www.edd.ca.gov/taxrep/de231ec.pdf

Elvira Alves Barry
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
optional cover


Explanation:
RAC Insurance - Home insurance - Optional cover Optional cover. We offer a number of optional covers which you can add to your home insurance policy so that you can choose the right level of cover for you ...
www.rac.co.uk/web/insurance/home/optional_cover - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Post Office® Car insurance | Low cost car insurance & breakdown coverOptional cover. Car insurance from the Post Office® offers additional cover options which can be added to whichever type of cover you choose. ...
www.postoffice.co.uk/portal/po/content1?catId=19300227&medi... - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

Post Office® Car insurance | Low cost car insurance & breakdown coverGet a car insurance quote from the Post Office® and see how much you could save! ... Optional cover. Breakdown cover and Motor Legal Protection ...
www.postoffice.co.uk/portal/po/jump2?catId=19300223&mediaId... - 98k - Cached - Similar pages

ø Jaguar Car Insurance ~ Club Specialists øOptional cover:. If you drive to work or use your car for business, ... Offering car insurance, including quotes for both classic and kit cars, ...
www.jaguar-enthusiasts.org.uk/jaguar-insurance.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

auto insurance, motor vehicle & car insurance company - south africacar insurance, auto insurance, motor vehicle insurance is combined with roadside ... This optional cover includes:. Cover for vehicle sound equipment and ...
www.intoweb.co.za/affiliate_auto_insurance.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Robin Levey
Chile
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Loved your comment about the voice tones. Mine is "...it's getting late and dinner still needs to be cooked" Thank you and bon apetit ; )


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Crockford: Or, if reinsurance is involved, "facultative cover"
11 hrs