KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Cartório Distribuidor Criminal

English translation: Criminal Distributor Notary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Cartório Distribuidor Criminal
English translation:Criminal Distributor Notary
Entered by: rhandler

16:37 Feb 16, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / certificados
Portuguese term or phrase: Cartório Distribuidor Criminal
"... assinatura do responsável pelo expediente do Cartório Distribuidor Criminal ..."
Bett
Criminal Distributor Notary
Explanation:
Veja esta pergunta feita anteriormente:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/226049
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Criminal Distributor Notaryrhandler
3Criminal Registry OfficeVeronica Manole


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Criminal Registry Office


Explanation:
1 sugestão

Veronica Manole
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Criminal Distributor Notary


Explanation:
Veja esta pergunta feita anteriormente:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/226049

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 621
Grading comment
thanks