KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

forma de pagamento

English translation: payment method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:forma de pagamento
English translation:payment method
Entered by: REAREA

00:29 Aug 21, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
Portuguese term or phrase: forma de pagamento
forma de pagamento via depósito do exterior para brasil
REAREA
Brazil
payment method
Explanation:
É assim que vem os originais quando os traduzo para forma de pagamento.
Selected response from:

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12payment method
José Cavalcante
4payment mode
Yngve Roennike
4payment optionAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment option


Explanation:
ok

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
payment method


Explanation:
É assim que vem os originais quando os traduzo para forma de pagamento.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Smith: "..via overseas deposit to Brazil" seria o resto. (Parece que o original já é uma tradução devido à ordem das palavras e à falta do "O" antes de "Brasil".)
47 mins
  -> tks

agree  Henrique Serra
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  Claudia Andrade
2 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs
  -> tks

agree  grasa: sim
2 hrs
  -> tks

agree  marfus
4 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
4 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Estella
5 hrs
  -> tks

agree  lucia lu
5 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Daniel Marcus: or method of payment
6 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Enza Longo
7 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Aline Leal
10 hrs
  -> tks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment mode


Explanation:
is yet another option.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish