KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

alvara de licenca de utilizacao

English translation: utilisation licence/ permit (or utilization license)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:alvara de licenca de utilizacao
English translation:utilisation licence/ permit (or utilization license)
Entered by: lexisproject

21:46 Apr 30, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Registry/Notary
Portuguese term or phrase: alvara de licenca de utilizacao
.... emitidos pela Camara Municipal
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
utilisation licence/ permit (or utilization license)
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

lexisproject
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4use permitSilvia Rebelo
3 +1utilisation licence/ permit (or utilization license)lexisproject


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilisation licence/ permit (or utilization license)


Explanation:
sug.

lexisproject
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Roppa
1 day14 hrs
  -> valeu

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use permit


Explanation:
a suggestion


    Reference: http://www.houses-solutions.com/Content/Default.aspx?Page=Ad...
Silvia Rebelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese