KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

auto de entrega e recepção

English translation: Proof of delivery and receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:auto de entrega e recepção
English translation:Proof of delivery and receipt
Entered by: Katarina Peters

22:29 Jul 1, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: auto de entrega e recepção
estou a traduzir um contrato de locação financeira, um dos documentos que compõe este contrato é o auto de entrega e recepção.
Tem lá uma frase que talvez possa ajudar: "o pagamento será efectuado no momento da recepção do auto de entrega e recepção assinado pelo locatário e pelo fornecedor.

Agradeço a ajuda
Suzana Marques
Proof of delivery and receipt
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Proof of delivery and receipt
Katarina Peters
4delivery and receipt record
Mary Palmer


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proof of delivery and receipt


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help. It was much appreciated


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov: I'd say "statement of ..."
3 hrs
  -> Also good, thanks Oleg

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ligia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery and receipt record


Explanation:
sug

Mary Palmer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help. It was much appreciated