KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

fornecer o bem

English translation: supply the product


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fornecer o bem
English translation:supply the product
Entered by: Carlos Quandt

03:44 Aug 25, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: fornecer o bem
4.Teremos os equipamentos e/ou materiais e/ou pessoal disponíveis, em perfeitas condições para (no caso de serviços, colocar: iniciar os serviços; no caso de compra ou fornecimento, colocar: fornecer o bem)
Cassandra Rodrigues
supply the product
Explanation:
looks like it.

The product realization processes are the processes needed to specify, develop, produce and supply the product or service required and would include those ...
books.google.com.br/books?isbn=0750667850...
Selected response from:

Carlos Quandt
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5supply the product
Carlos Quandt
4 +2supply the goods
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
supply the product


Explanation:
looks like it.

The product realization processes are the processes needed to specify, develop, produce and supply the product or service required and would include those ...
books.google.com.br/books?isbn=0750667850...

Carlos Quandt
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: this is it :)
27 mins

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
5 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
7 hrs

agree  Paul Dixon: Yes, indeed.
7 hrs

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supply the goods


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Yes, indeed, fully faithfull.
2 hrs

agree  cristina estanislau
8 hrs