KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

assistencia medico-hospitalar-odontológica

English translation: medical, hospital and dental care assistance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:assistência médico-hospitalar-odontológica
English translation:medical, hospital and dental care assistance
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

08:22 Aug 29, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: assistencia medico-hospitalar-odontológica
Grantir assistencia médico-hospitalar-odontológica
Cassandra Rodrigues
medical, hospital and dental assistance
Explanation:
Health Care - Medical assistance. ... care coverage for low-income Minnesotans through three major publicly subsidized health care assistance programs. ...
www.dhs.state.mn.us/main/idcplg?IdcService=GET_DYNAMIC_
CONVERSION&RevisionSelectionMethod=LatestRelea...

Hospital care payment assistance is available to New Jersey residents who: ... Hospital assistance is also available to non-New Jersey residents, ...
www.state.nj.us/health/cc/documents/ccfactsh.pdf

Youth Yellow Pages: Medical & Dental Assistance. “My family doesn't have medical insurance and we have no money, can you tell me the names of some free ...
teenlineonline.org/content/view/77/202/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-29 13:44:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or dental care assistance
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4medical, hospital and dental assistance
Claudio Mazotti
4 +1medical, hospital and dental careMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medical, hospital and dental care


Explanation:
Care is more widely used.

Medical Tourism: Health Care Globalization That Benefits the ... Major Medical Procedures w/ average total medical / hospital cost in a western level .... Identical medical / dental care is often 700% more ( not 70% . ...
www.csmngt.com/medical2.htm - 90k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana P Carvalho
1 day20 hrs
  -> Grata Ana!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
medical, hospital and dental assistance


Explanation:
Health Care - Medical assistance. ... care coverage for low-income Minnesotans through three major publicly subsidized health care assistance programs. ...
www.dhs.state.mn.us/main/idcplg?IdcService=GET_DYNAMIC_
CONVERSION&RevisionSelectionMethod=LatestRelea...

Hospital care payment assistance is available to New Jersey residents who: ... Hospital assistance is also available to non-New Jersey residents, ...
www.state.nj.us/health/cc/documents/ccfactsh.pdf

Youth Yellow Pages: Medical & Dental Assistance. “My family doesn't have medical insurance and we have no money, can you tell me the names of some free ...
teenlineonline.org/content/view/77/202/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-29 13:44:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or dental care assistance

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
15 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> tks a lot!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
8 hrs
  -> tks a lot!

agree  Alyson Steele Weickert, Ph.D.
1 day11 hrs
  -> tks a lot!