KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

podendo ainda, representar a Outorgante

English translation: with powers to represent the Grantor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:podendo ainda, representar a Outorgante
English translation:with powers to represent the Grantor
Entered by: Katarina Peters

13:02 Sep 4, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Procuração
Portuguese term or phrase: podendo ainda, representar a Outorgante
minha dúvida seria no "podendo ainda", não sei se existe um termo especifíco para esta expressão, que aparece em uma Procuração; ou se pode ser literal mesmo.
Pedro Farias
Brazil
with powers to represent the Grantor
Explanation:
legal version
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4with powers to represent the Grantor
Katarina Peters
4with powers to act on behalf of the Grantor
Mary Palmer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
with powers to represent the Grantor


Explanation:
legal version

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haggen Kennedy
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Haggen

agree  Maria José Tavares
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Maria José

agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> Thanks, Ralph

agree  dagowberto
375 days
  -> Thanks, dagowberto

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with powers to act on behalf of the Grantor


Explanation:
just another option ;)

Mary Palmer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46