KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

relações jurídico-laborais

English translation: legal-employment relations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:relações jurídico-laborais
English translation:legal-employment relations
Entered by: R-i-c-h-a-r-d

12:01 Sep 5, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: relações jurídico-laborais
O regime legal de negociação nas relações jurídico-laborais encontra-se nos artigos 164 e seguintes da Lei de Trabalho.
MarinaMM
legal-employment relations
Explanation:
The relationship between the law and employment.

Have a look here:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/law_patents/...
Selected response from:

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4judicial-labor relationsMarlene Curtis
4legal-employment relations
R-i-c-h-a-r-d


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal-employment relations


Explanation:
The relationship between the law and employment.

Have a look here:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/law_patents/...

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thanks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judicial-labor relations


Explanation:
Patrick aide accused of meddling in labor cases - The Boston Globe Mar 28, 2007 ... Two commissioners on the state's quasi judicial labor relations board are accusing Governor Deval Patrick's chief labor aide of interfering ...
www.boston.com/news/local/articles/2007/03/28/patrick_aide_... - Similar pages - Note this
Rationalizing Justice: The Political Economy of Federal District ... - Google Books Result by Wolf Heydebrand, Carroll Seron - 1990 - Law - 308 pages
3) without a concomitant increase in judicial labor force (after 1969) in part due to ... work relations does foreshadow an important development. ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=0791402959...


Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151