ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

G/L accounts

English translation: contas do Livro Razão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:G/L accounts
English translation:contas do Livro Razão
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

13:13 Feb 2, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-02-06 12:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: G/L accounts
Financial Statement Close Guidelines

New G/L accounts or modification to existing accounts should have appropriate
xxxCarlos Ranci
contas do Livro Razão
Explanation:
G/L general ledger
[PDF]
EnterpriseOne 8.10 Global Solutions: Singapore PeopleBook
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
livro razao. In Brazil, a general ledger report. load balancing ...... An optional G/L account used in currency balance restatement to record the total ...
download.oracle.com/docs/cd/B28732_01/jded/.../e1-erp810gsi0504.pdf

# [DOC]
Resenha 2B
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
O balancete de verificação é feito com base nos saldos de todas as contas do livro razão. Para a apuração desses saldos, o livro Razão deverá estar em dia, ...
www.dep.uem.br/biblioteca/arquivos/Resenha2B.doc - Similares
#
CONTABILIDADE FINANCEIRA - Resultado da Pesquisa de livros do Google
JOSE NICOLAS ALBUJA SALAZAR, GIDEON CARVALHO ... - 2004 - Business & Economics - 292 páginas
4.2.2 As Contas do Livro Razão O livro Razão contém um grupo de contas relacionadas de manei- Discutir o comportamento . T
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contas de razão geralMarlene Curtis
4contas do Livro Razão
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contas de razão geral


Explanation:
General ledger = razão geral

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/finance_gene...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bett: sim! general ledger
5 mins
  -> Grata Bett!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contas do Livro Razão


Explanation:
G/L general ledger
[PDF]
EnterpriseOne 8.10 Global Solutions: Singapore PeopleBook
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
livro razao. In Brazil, a general ledger report. load balancing ...... An optional G/L account used in currency balance restatement to record the total ...
download.oracle.com/docs/cd/B28732_01/jded/.../e1-erp810gsi0504.pdf

# [DOC]
Resenha 2B
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
O balancete de verificação é feito com base nos saldos de todas as contas do livro razão. Para a apuração desses saldos, o livro Razão deverá estar em dia, ...
www.dep.uem.br/biblioteca/arquivos/Resenha2B.doc - Similares
#
CONTABILIDADE FINANCEIRA - Resultado da Pesquisa de livros do Google
JOSE NICOLAS ALBUJA SALAZAR, GIDEON CARVALHO ... - 2004 - Business & Economics - 292 páginas
4.2.2 As Contas do Livro Razão O livro Razão contém um grupo de contas relacionadas de manei- Discutir o comportamento . T

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
thanks