KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

celebração da escritura pública de compra e venda

English translation: Preencha o seu perfil no Proz.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:celebração da escritura pública de compra e venda
English translation:Preencha o seu perfil no Proz.
Entered by: cladsam

16:22 Apr 5, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / traduction
Portuguese term or phrase: celebração da escritura pública de compra e venda
está inserido num contrato promessa compra e venda
cladsam
Preencha o seu perfil no Proz.
Explanation:
além disso, só é permitido um máximo de 5 perguntas diárias!
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5signing of the public deed of purchase and salerhandler
5Preencha o seu perfil no Proz.
lenapires


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Preencha o seu perfil no Proz.


Explanation:
além disso, só é permitido um máximo de 5 perguntas diárias!

lenapires
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signing of the public deed of purchase and sale


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

The Algarve Network > Real Estate > Ownership
... the legal procedures from the signing of the promissory contract of purchase and the sale to the signing of the public deed of purchase and sale the property ...
www.thealgarve.net/realestate/ownership.htm

Buying a property in Spain · Casa Excelente Estates SL
... the price of the purchase, the amount of the deposit and all other conditions, as well as the term for the granting of the public deed of purchase and sale. ...
www.casa-excelente.com/costa-del-sol/en/guide-buy.html

Properties overseas, properties in Spain, Costa del Sol, Costa ...
... all the legal procedures, from the signing of the promissory contract of purchase and sale to the signing of the public deed of purchase and sale, the property ...
www.simplyoverseas.com/guides.htm


rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 621