KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

apresentações comparticipadas

English translation: Generic Drug Reimbursement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:apresentações comparticipadas
English translation: Generic Drug Reimbursement
Entered by: Maria Meneses

13:01 Feb 10, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / processos
Portuguese term or phrase: apresentações comparticipadas
Passar de português para inglês. Trata-se de medicamentos genericos comparticipados pelo Estado
Maria Meneses
Generic Drug Reimbursement
Explanation:
my suggestion:
www.psnc.org.uk/pages/medicines.html
Selected response from:

Floriana Leary
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela colaboração
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Generic Drug Reimbursement
Floriana Leary
4claims made in relation to subsidised medication
Aoife Kennedy
4co-sponsored submissionsMarlene Curtis
2shared submissions
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claims made in relation to subsidised medication


Explanation:
In other words, somebody submits a receipt in order to get the money spent on the medication back, or at least partial repayment.

Aoife Kennedy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
shared submissions


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Generic Drug Reimbursement


Explanation:
my suggestion:
www.psnc.org.uk/pages/medicines.html

Floriana Leary
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela colaboração

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria C Dias
34 mins
  -> Obrigada Maria, tenha uma boa tarde!

agree  Cristiana Veleda
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Cristina, uma boa tarde para sí!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-sponsored submissions


Explanation:
By the state.

Sug.

Parece-me ser este o sentido.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60