KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

reparticao fiscal

English translation: • tax authorities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:reparticao fiscal
English translation:• tax authorities

12:15 Jun 16, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: reparticao fiscal
How to say in Englis "Reapartiçao Fiscal"
Marcia
• tax authorities
Explanation:
• tax authorities, fiscal authorities

autoridades fiscais, autoridades tributárias
Selected response from:

Carlos Castro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2• tax authorities
Carlos Castro
4(government) tax department
Claudia Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(government) tax department


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-16 12:20:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


WV Tax Commission - Tax Forms
West Virginia State Tax Department provides state income and business tax forms and information.
www.state.wv.us/taxrev/forms.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-16 12:21:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In capital letters: Tax Department

Claudia Costa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
• tax authorities


Explanation:
• tax authorities, fiscal authorities

autoridades fiscais, autoridades tributárias

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
3 hrs