KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

PGV (Planta Genérica de Valores )

English translation: Property Value Map


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:PGV (Planta Genérica de Valores )
English translation:Property Value Map
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

21:13 May 8, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / taxes
Portuguese term or phrase: PGV (Planta Genérica de Valores )
In a Brazilian text about taxes, I'm fairly sure PGV is Planta Genérica de Valores. Anyone know what this is in English?
Marian Greenfield
Property Value Map
Explanation:
No link abaixo você vê várias ocorrências da expressão, que acho que se aproxima muito bem da idéia original.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Brilliant. This fits perfectly. Thanks!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Property Value Map
Silvio Picinini
4Por outro lado,
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Property Value Map


Explanation:
No link abaixo você vê várias ocorrências da expressão, que acho que se aproxima muito bem da idéia original.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=%22property+...
Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Brilliant. This fits perfectly. Thanks!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Por outro lado,


Explanation:
No link abaixo tem a definição de zoning, de acordo com uma prefeitura.
Também cabe, me parece.


    Reference: http://www.icgov.org/swglossary.htm
Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4