KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

legislação fiscal

English translation: tax legislation/ tax law(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:legislação fiscal
English translation:tax legislation/ tax law(s)
Entered by: veratek

14:28 Jul 2, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: legislação fiscal
Os procedimentos de controle de estoques são necessários devido a (i) necessidade de controles internos e (ii) para atender aos requisitos da *legislação fiscal*.
Ivaneide
Brazil
tax legislation/ tax laws
Explanation:
straightforward
Selected response from:

veratek
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their contribution.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tax legislation/ tax laws
veratek
4tax legislationrdstrad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tax legislation/ tax laws


Explanation:
straightforward

veratek
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their contribution.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
0 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Marian Greenfield: tax law (singular)
16 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jacqueline Sarbib
35 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Denise Miranda
36 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Susy Ordaz
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax legislation


Explanation:
or "fiscal law"

rdstrad
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench