KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

abuso de forma/ abuso de direito

English translation: Procedural abuse. Rights abuse


18:32 Jun 28, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: abuso de forma/ abuso de direito
Conceito de planejamento tributário e seus limites. ABUSO DE FORMA. Simulação. ABUSO DE DIREITO.
Obrigada.
Maria Henna
English translation:Procedural abuse. Rights abuse
Explanation:
espero que te ayude! ;)
Selected response from:

Patrick Regini
Italy
Grading comment
Me ajudou, sim! Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Procedural abuse. Rights abuse
Patrick Regini
2 +2abuse of form/abuse of process
Clauwolf


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abuse of form/abuse of process


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
15 hrs

agree  xxxKirstyMacC: abuse of process is right.
5 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procedural abuse. Rights abuse


Explanation:
espero que te ayude! ;)

Patrick Regini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me ajudou, sim! Obrigada.