ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Mapa de Origem e Aplicação de Fundos

English translation: Statement of Source and Application of Funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Mapa de Origem e Aplicação de Fundos
English translation:Statement of Source and Application of Funds
Entered by: Arlete Moraes

09:27 Mar 21, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: Mapa de Origem e Aplicação de Fundos
Aparece num contrato de financiamento.

"O concedente deverá apresentar anualmente a previsão do Mapa de Origem e Aplicação de Fundos."
Arlete Moraes
Spain
Statement of Source and Application of Funds
Explanation:
One of the standard financial statements in accounting.

Lots of examples here.

http://www.google.es/search?q="source and application of fun...
Selected response from:

lexical
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos e Feliz Páscoa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Statement of Source and Application of Fundslexical
4Statement of Sources and Investment of Funds
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Statement of Source and Application of Funds


Explanation:
One of the standard financial statements in accounting.

Lots of examples here.

http://www.google.es/search?q="source and application of fun...

lexical
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos e Feliz Páscoa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  windblast: yep! :-)
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Wagner Azevedo
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> thanks, Ralph

agree  Rui Freitas
6 hrs
  -> thanks, Rui

agree  Erik Bry
6 hrs
  -> thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement of Sources and Investment of Funds


Explanation:
An option.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33