ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

codigo civil brasileiro

English translation: Brazilian Civil Code

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:codigo civil brasileiro
English translation:Brazilian Civil Code
Entered by: Joao Crus

18:45 Oct 11, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / divorce agreement
Portuguese term or phrase: codigo civil brasileiro
codigo civil brasileiro
Joao Crus
United States
Brazilian Civil Code
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-10-11 18:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noronha. Dicionário jurídico.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Brazilian Civil CodeSormane Fitzgerald Gomes
5 +2Brazilian Civil Code
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Brazilian Civil Code


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-10-11 18:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noronha. Dicionário jurídico.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
0 min
  -> Thank you, Ivana - Mike :)

agree  xxxsonja29
17 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Brazilian Civil Code


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-11 18:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Law of Business Organizations under the New Brazilian Civil ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Organizations under the New Brazilian Civil Code. The Law of Business Organizations
under the New Brazilian Civil Code. Nogueira, Danilo. ...
dois.mimas.ac.uk/DoIS/data/Articles/ juljuljbcy:2004:v:8:i:1:p:11455.html - 9k

Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
0 min

agree  António Ribeiro
0 min

agree  xxxsonja29
17 mins