ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Inscrição estadual

English translation: state registration (number)

14:22 Sep 12, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Inscrição Estadual
Portuguese term or phrase: Inscrição estadual
Número de registro de uma empresa perante as as autoridades estaduais.
mmorcos
English translation:state registration (number)
Explanation:
Penso que é isto que procura.

25.06.020 State Registration Number Required.- [ Traduzir esta página ]25.06.020 State Registration Number Required. (Amended by Ordinance No. 176955, effective October 9, 2002 .) The Bureau of Development Services shall not ...
www.portlandonline.com/auditor/index.cfm?a=bgced&c=cigae - 17k -

[PDF] 1811 - RMMR Application form_10-04-07.inddFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
State registration number. State where registered. Full name of registered pharmacist/s ... State Registration number. 3.Accreditation. Start date ...
www.medicareaustralia.gov.au/resources/

[PDF] Announcement about state registration of the Issue Prospectus ...Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
State registration number of the issue and date of the state registration: 4-02-00001-L, April 11, 2006. 2.4. Name of the registration body that awarded the ...
www.ebrd.com/markets/local/rouble2/register.pdf - Páginas semelhantes

Selected response from:

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4state registration (number)
Elisabete Cunha
4 +1State Registration Number
Claudio Mazotti
Summary of reference entries provided
reference
T o b i a s

  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
state registration (number)


Explanation:
Penso que é isto que procura.

25.06.020 State Registration Number Required.- [ Traduzir esta página ]25.06.020 State Registration Number Required. (Amended by Ordinance No. 176955, effective October 9, 2002 .) The Bureau of Development Services shall not ...
www.portlandonline.com/auditor/index.cfm?a=bgced&c=cigae - 17k -

[PDF] 1811 - RMMR Application form_10-04-07.inddFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
State registration number. State where registered. Full name of registered pharmacist/s ... State Registration number. 3.Accreditation. Start date ...
www.medicareaustralia.gov.au/resources/

[PDF] Announcement about state registration of the Issue Prospectus ...Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
State registration number of the issue and date of the state registration: 4-02-00001-L, April 11, 2006. 2.4. Name of the registration body that awarded the ...
www.ebrd.com/markets/local/rouble2/register.pdf - Páginas semelhantes



Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Robert!

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Richard!

agree  Humberto Ribas
45 mins
  -> Obrigada, Humberto!

agree  Cristina Santos
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
State Registration Number


Explanation:
Inscrição Estadual/State Registration Number (Obrigatório/Required). Inscrição Municipal/Municipal Registration Number (Obrigatório/Required) ...
www.rbp.incubadora.fapesp.br/portal/enews

The inscrição estadual (state registration number, state tax ID) must be shown in all notas fiscais (tax invoices) issued by companies whose operations are ...
www.accurapid.com/journal/09icms.htm

State Registration No.: 81.281.882, Reg. Date Boftrade.: 04/20/1954 .... Cooper Cameron do Brasil Ltda (wet Christmas tree) ...
https:/.../ri/ing/ConhecaPetrobras/DadosCadastrais/DadosCadastrais.asp&lang=en&area=ri



Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 mins
  -> tks a lot!!!




Reference comments


1127 days
Reference: reference

Reference information:
http://accurapid.com/journal/09icms.htm

T o b i a s
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9