KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

conversao de separacao em divorcio

English translation: conversion of legal separation to divorce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conversao de separacao em divorcio
English translation:conversion of legal separation to divorce
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

01:58 Jul 25, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce documents
Portuguese term or phrase: conversao de separacao em divorcio
Classificacao do caso que aparece nun termo de audiencia. EM outros documentos o caso e' referido com acao de divorcio direto.
SaraMachado
United States
conversion of legal separation to divorce
Explanation:
One was a divorce judgment, another a decision of conversion of legal separation in divorce, and the third, finally, a judgment of annulment of marriage.
europa.eu.int/comm/justice_home/doc_centre/ civil/studies/doc/regimes/portugal_addendum_en.pdf

Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Legal Separation. Conversion of Legal Separation to Divorce. Overview ... Complete the Stipulation/Motion to Convert Legal Separation to Divorce form and ...
courtselfhelp.waukeshacounty.gov/documents/P3106F.pdf

P3106, Conversion of Legal Separation to Divorce 3113 Stipulation/Motion to Convert Legal Separation to Divorce 3114 Order to Convert Legal Separation to ...
courtselfhelp.waukeshacounty.gov/default. asp?pcontent=fi11&page=fi11&formpage=6&packet=9999
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conversion of legal separation to divorce
Claudio Mazotti
4 +1conversion of separation into divorce
Jorge Rodrigues


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conversion of separation into divorce


Explanation:
Literal.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conversion of legal separation to divorce


Explanation:
One was a divorce judgment, another a decision of conversion of legal separation in divorce, and the third, finally, a judgment of annulment of marriage.
europa.eu.int/comm/justice_home/doc_centre/ civil/studies/doc/regimes/portugal_addendum_en.pdf

Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Legal Separation. Conversion of Legal Separation to Divorce. Overview ... Complete the Stipulation/Motion to Convert Legal Separation to Divorce form and ...
courtselfhelp.waukeshacounty.gov/documents/P3106F.pdf

P3106, Conversion of Legal Separation to Divorce 3113 Stipulation/Motion to Convert Legal Separation to Divorce 3114 Order to Convert Legal Separation to ...
courtselfhelp.waukeshacounty.gov/default. asp?pcontent=fi11&page=fi11&formpage=6&packet=9999


Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Thanks so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 hrs
  -> tks a lot!

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day8 hrs
  -> tks a lot!