KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Despacho de Criação

English translation: the order creating them


09:17 Feb 23, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Despacho de Criação
In Euro Portuguese.
"...os cursos que se encontrem definidos no respectivo despacho de criação..."
It must be something like the Order / Decision that brought into being/legalised/created the courses. Any ideas pls. ?
henley
English translation:the order creating them
Explanation:
Very much along the lines you suggested
Selected response from:

SDAnderson
United States
Grading comment
yes, as I dont know equivalent it's probably best to just explain it. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Order for Establishment/ order for Institution
telefpro
4the order creating themSDAnderson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the order creating them


Explanation:
Very much along the lines you suggested

SDAnderson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
yes, as I dont know equivalent it's probably best to just explain it. Thanks.

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Order for Establishment/ order for Institution


Explanation:
I woild say it this way

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33