KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

não defesa em lei

English translation: (form) not prohibited by law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:não defesa em lei
English translation:(form) not prohibited by law
Entered by: rhandler

21:30 Aug 1, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: não defesa em lei
objeto lícito e forma prescrita ou não defesa em lei
AlessandraK
Canada
(form) not prohibited by law
Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos, especialmente o primeiro, que traz toda a sua frase:

[PDF] Business Brazil
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
capable party, a legal object and a form prescribed or not prohibited by law. Insofar as international contracts are concerned, Article 9 of the ...
www.brazilianchamber.org.uk/documents/legalguide.pdf


[DOC] APPENDIX 1
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
The Company may cooperate in any form not prohibited by law with international financial organizations. 3.5 The Company may create branches and open ...
www.sistema.com/binary/object_50.1141312108.98571.doc


Anti-Corruption Network
... 500-fold, the participant in accordance with procedure established in solicitation documents, in any form not prohibited by law, submits a bid security. ...
www.anticorruptionnet.org/acncgi/user_side/legal_resources....


[PDF] Investment climate of Arkhangelsk Oblast and the Nenetsk Autonomy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
form not prohibited by law, including establishing enterprises, leasing, and lending funds for a term not less than. one year. ...
www.bblaw.com/uploads/media/Arkhangelsk_engl.pdf

Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(form) not prohibited by lawrhandler
5 +1not prohibited in law
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not prohibited in law


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela resposta. Ambas foram úteis. Optei pela que mais adequada no momento.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): absolutely, Claudio - Mike :)
3 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(form) not prohibited by law


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos, especialmente o primeiro, que traz toda a sua frase:

[PDF] Business Brazil
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
capable party, a legal object and a form prescribed or not prohibited by law. Insofar as international contracts are concerned, Article 9 of the ...
www.brazilianchamber.org.uk/documents/legalguide.pdf


[DOC] APPENDIX 1
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
The Company may cooperate in any form not prohibited by law with international financial organizations. 3.5 The Company may create branches and open ...
www.sistema.com/binary/object_50.1141312108.98571.doc


Anti-Corruption Network
... 500-fold, the participant in accordance with procedure established in solicitation documents, in any form not prohibited by law, submits a bid security. ...
www.anticorruptionnet.org/acncgi/user_side/legal_resources....


[PDF] Investment climate of Arkhangelsk Oblast and the Nenetsk Autonomy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
form not prohibited by law, including establishing enterprises, leasing, and lending funds for a term not less than. one year. ...
www.bblaw.com/uploads/media/Arkhangelsk_engl.pdf



rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Cardoso
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paula.

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): Absolutely, Anthony Ralph - Mike :)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mike.

agree  Jose Vidigal
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jose.