KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

CCPIIA

English translation: Property and Agricultural Industry Tax Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:CCPIIA
English translation:Property and Agricultural Industry Tax Code
Entered by: peterinmadrid

16:02 Sep 10, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Licença para habilitação ou Ocupação
Portuguese term or phrase: CCPIIA
Os modelos agora aprovados aplicam-se aos prédios
avaliados nos termos do Código da Contribuição Predial
e do Imposto sobre a Indústria Agrícola (CCPIIA)
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Property and Agricultural Industry Tax Code
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you, Marian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Property and Agricultural Industry Tax Code
Marian Greenfield
3Property Rate Code and Agricultural Industry Tax
bezowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Property and Agricultural Industry Tax Code


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Thank you, Marian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bezowski
4 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Property Rate Code and Agricultural Industry Tax


Explanation:
according to the rules of the old Property Rate Code (“Código da Contribuição Predial”) and of the Agricultural Industry Tax (“Imposto sobre a Indústria Agrícola”), approved by Decree-Law n.º 45104, of 01/07/1963.
http://www.novusmed.com/info/glossary.aspx


bezowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16