KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

CADERNETA PREDIAL URBANA

English translation: PROPERTY TAX DOCUMENT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:CADERNETA PREDIAL URBANA
English translation:PROPERTY TAX DOCUMENT
Entered by: peterinmadrid

18:17 Sep 10, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Licença para habilitação ou Ocupação
Portuguese term or phrase: CADERNETA PREDIAL URBANA
MINISTERIO DAS FINANÇAS
DIRECÇAO-GERAL DOS IMPOSTOS

CADERNETA PREDIAL URBANA

SERVIÇO DE FINANÇAS: 1007 – ALBUFEIRA
peterinmadrid
Portugal
PROPERTY TAX DOCUMENT
Explanation:
As the term indicates, I believe this is a document indicating that property tax has been paid for a specific property.
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Bermudes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5references
airmailrpl
4PROPERTY TAX DOCUMENT
Maria Teresa Bermudes


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PROPERTY TAX DOCUMENT


Explanation:
As the term indicates, I believe this is a document indicating that property tax has been paid for a specific property.


    Reference: http://www.bes.pt/sitebes/cms.aspx?plg=3220BBD8-96F7-4AC4-8F...
Maria Teresa Bermudes
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: maybe Property Tax Assessment
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, airmailrpl!

disagree  Carla G..: it is issued by the tax department, but is no proof of taxes paid. It is a description of the building and its exact location
3287 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
references


Explanation:
Declarações Electrónicas -ua Caderneta Predial Urbana actualizada e outras informações dos seus prédios. ...
www.e-financas.gov.pt/ -

Pedir Senha - http://www.e-financas.gov.pt/.../home/adesao.jsp
Informação de Cadastro - http://www.e-financas.gov.pt/.../home/sitCad.jsp
Tributação do Património - http://www.e-financas.gov.pt/SIGIMI/default.jsp
Recuperar Senha - http://www.e-financas.gov.pt/.../home/recuperar.jsp
More results from www.e-financas.gov.pt »

Portal do Cidadão - Comprar Casa -
Para qualquer destes fins, terá de apresentar a Caderneta Predial urbana ou, ... Caderneta Predial urbana ou certidão do pedido de inscrição na matriz ...
www.portaldocidadao.pt/PORTAL/entidades/Outras Entidades/CG...

Millennium bcp -
O quadro disponibilizado contém ainda um campo, designado «Caderneta predial urbana», que permite o acesso à actualização ou emissão deste documento, ...
www.millenniumbcp.pt/site/conteudos/60/slegal/article.jhtml...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 151