KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

sentido de nao definir

English translation: in order not to define


22:30 Feb 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / minutes
Portuguese term or phrase: sentido de nao definir
"...mantendo a sua decisao de votar no presente conclave sentido de nao definir nesta reuniao o sentido do voto que devera ser proferido pelas partes do Acordo de Voto."

too many "sentidos" in this sentence - its making my head spin! All help appreciated.
Liza Tripp
English translation:in order not to define
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in order not to define
Flavia Martins dos Santos
3with the objective of leaving undefined
José Costa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order not to define


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with the objective of leaving undefined


Explanation:
Acho que deve faltar um "no" antes da palavra "sentido".

José Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese