KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Direito Tributário

English translation: Tax Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Direito Tributário
English translation:Tax Law
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

20:56 Feb 12, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Direito Tributário
Trata-se de uma matéria em um histórico escolar do curso de Direito.
Arlete Moraes
Spain
Tax Law
Explanation:
Se em português usamos Direito Tributário e Direito Fiscal, como no espanhol Derecho Tributário e Derecho Fiscal, e no inglês Tax Law e Fiscal Law, ...
pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Direito_tributário -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-12 21:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assunto, DIREITO TRIBUTARIO Tax Law Monetary Law Social Contribution on Bank Accounts Currency Moeda Direito monetário Direito tributário ...
oasisbr.ibict.br/index.php/record/view/97077 - 17k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-02-12 21:16:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arlete achei referencia sobre está matéria:

UBC Tax Law - Course Listings- [ Traduzir esta página ]A repository of tax law related information at the University of British Columbia.
faculty.law.ubc.ca/brooks/course_listings.htm -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-02-12 21:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:RBOI1BdDVgUJ:faculty.law...
Selected response from:

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Marcia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Tax Law
Marcia Gascon
4 +3tax law
Thais Maria Lips


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Tax Law


Explanation:
Se em português usamos Direito Tributário e Direito Fiscal, como no espanhol Derecho Tributário e Derecho Fiscal, e no inglês Tax Law e Fiscal Law, ...
pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Direito_tributário -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-12 21:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assunto, DIREITO TRIBUTARIO Tax Law Monetary Law Social Contribution on Bank Accounts Currency Moeda Direito monetário Direito tributário ...
oasisbr.ibict.br/index.php/record/view/97077 - 17k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-02-12 21:16:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arlete achei referencia sobre está matéria:

UBC Tax Law - Course Listings- [ Traduzir esta página ]A repository of tax law related information at the University of British Columbia.
faculty.law.ubc.ca/brooks/course_listings.htm -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-02-12 21:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:RBOI1BdDVgUJ:faculty.law...

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Marcia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Dicovsky
1 min
  -> Obrigada Irina ;)

agree  rhandler
1 min
  -> rs....Obrigada ;)

agree  Julieta Almeida
12 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Simon Charass
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  suesimons
11 hrs
  -> thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tax law


Explanation:
none

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-02-12 21:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tks. rhandler & Julieta :-)

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min

agree  Julieta Almeida
12 mins

agree  Simon Charass
4 hrs