KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Direito Previdenciário

English translation: Social Security Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Direito Previdenciário
English translation:Social Security Law
Entered by: rhandler

20:58 Feb 12, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Direito Previdenciário
Trata-se de uma matéria em um histórico escolar do curso de Direito.
Arlete Moraes
Spain
Soocial Security Law
Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

Social Security Law – Lawyers, Attorneys & Free Legal Information
Free social security law information for individuals and small businesses written by lawyers but in easy to understand legal terms.
law.freeadvice.com/government_law/social_security_law/

guide to social security law
The Guide to Social Security Law, and Social Security Law have been moved to a new location on the Department of Families, Community Services and Indigenous ...
www.facs.gov.au/sspal/index.htm

Social Security Online
CURRENT LAW. Text of Current Law Full text of current Social Security law. Link to FirstGov.gov: U.S. Government portal · Privacy Policy | Website Policies ...
www.ssa.gov/history/law.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-02-12 21:16:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O link para o primeiro exemplo é:

http://law.freeadvice.com/government_law/social_security_law...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-02-13 12:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: social, one "o".
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Soocial Security Lawrhandler
4 +1social welfare law
Thais Maria Lips


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social welfare law


Explanation:
none

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Gascon: yes look this reference i found http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:Mjtr7f6Xn9kJ:courses.wlv...
7 mins
  -> Yes, many universities offer this course. Thanks Marcia.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Soocial Security Law


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

Social Security Law – Lawyers, Attorneys & Free Legal Information
Free social security law information for individuals and small businesses written by lawyers but in easy to understand legal terms.
law.freeadvice.com/government_law/social_security_law/

guide to social security law
The Guide to Social Security Law, and Social Security Law have been moved to a new location on the Department of Families, Community Services and Indigenous ...
www.facs.gov.au/sspal/index.htm

Social Security Online
CURRENT LAW. Text of Current Law Full text of current Social Security law. Link to FirstGov.gov: U.S. Government portal · Privacy Policy | Website Policies ...
www.ssa.gov/history/law.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-02-12 21:16:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O link para o primeiro exemplo é:

http://law.freeadvice.com/government_law/social_security_law...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-02-13 12:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: social, one "o".

rhandler
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Stewart: It it's for the UK, social security.
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Neil.

agree  Murillo do Amaral
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Murillo.