KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

homologação por sentença

English translation: ratified by court decision


20:38 Mar 12, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: homologação por sentença
acordo entre partes que é homologado por senteça
sonia bouquet
English translation:ratified by court decision
Explanation:
Dependendo da contrução, pode-se usar simplesmente "ratification" ou ainda "homologation".
Selected response from:

Moisés Perez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ratified by court decision
Moisés Perez
4sanction by judgment/court sanction
Katarina Peters


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ratified by court decision


Explanation:
Dependendo da contrução, pode-se usar simplesmente "ratification" ou ainda "homologation".

Moisés Perez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
17 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
26 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanction by judgment/court sanction


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 205
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4

Asker: 4