KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

A autora requer sustação do protesto nos autos em apenso

English translation: The plaintiff does hereby request the suspension of the protest, in the case records attached hereto


19:43 Mar 26, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ações
Portuguese term or phrase: A autora requer sustação do protesto nos autos em apenso
"A autora requer sustação do protesto nos autos em apenso que infelizmente foi concedido por V.Sa. que ajuizou a presente ação visando a desconstituição de um crédito líquido e certo da empresa ré."

Que dureza!

Agradeço a ajuda!
xxxVeronikka
English translation:The plaintiff does hereby request the suspension of the protest, in the case records attached hereto
Explanation:
A more "legalese" version that fits the bill here.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Dificil escolher a melhor resposta, pois as duas estão excellentes... Agradeço tanto ao Paul quanto ao Moisés pelo suporte e desejo um ótimo dia. Abração.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The plaintiff does hereby request the suspension of the protest, in the case records attached hereto
Paul Dixon
5Plaintiff requests suspension of protest in the attached case records
Moisés Perez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plaintiff requests suspension of protest in the attached case records


Explanation:
Basicamente é isso.

Moisés Perez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The plaintiff does hereby request the suspension of the protest, in the case records attached hereto


Explanation:
A more "legalese" version that fits the bill here.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Dificil escolher a melhor resposta, pois as duas estão excellentes... Agradeço tanto ao Paul quanto ao Moisés pelo suporte e desejo um ótimo dia. Abração.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Potter
38 mins