KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Não supre a necessidade de citação

English translation: does not fulfill the need of service of process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Não supre a necessidade de citação
English translation:does not fulfill the need of service of process
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

22:26 Sep 11, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / DESPACHO
Portuguese term or phrase: Não supre a necessidade de citação
Está em um despacho:

O doc de fls. XXX, NÃO SUPRE A NECESSIDADE DE CITAÇÃO. Existe algum termo mais consagrado para isso?
pnegrete
does not fulfill the need of service of process
Explanation:
The document on page XXX DOES NOT FULFILLTHE NEED OF SERVICE OF PROCESS.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3does not fulfill the need of service of process
Jorge Rodrigues
4does not warrant service of notice
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
não supre a necessidade de citação
does not fulfill the need of service of process


Explanation:
The document on page XXX DOES NOT FULFILLTHE NEED OF SERVICE OF PROCESS.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: A sua resposta engloba inclusive o termo "requerido"?

Asker: Desculpe, ignore meu note, postei na pergunta errada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
14 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ralph.

agree  Cristina Santos
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  ibarroso
1 day15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, ibarroso.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
does not warrant service of notice


Explanation:
or: serving summons is not required

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-09-12 01:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: does not meet the requirements for serving notice

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 205