KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

regime jurídico estatutário

English translation: (under) the Public Workers Statute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:regime jurídico estatutário
English translation:(under) the Public Workers Statute
Entered by: rhandler

11:47 Sep 22, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: regime jurídico estatutário
Através da portaria xxxx, foi nomeado em caráter efetivo, a partir de xxxx, sob "regime jurídico estatutário", no cargo de xxxxxxx, junto ao hospital ......

This is the first sentence of a certificate
Marcella Lang
New Zealand
(under) the Public Workers Statute
Explanation:
O regime jurídico estatutário é aquele que regula o funcionalismo público, em geral, integrado por empregados concursados, etc..

Há funcionários públicos que não pertencem ao regime jurídico estatutário, como os que ocupam cargos de confiança, certas funções especializadas, atividades temporárias e outros.

Ao falar-se de "regime jurídico estatutário", faz-se referência ao funcionário público concursado, capaz de adquirir estabilidade, etc. Veja este exemplo:

..:: Rosal Ortopedic ::..188 Law (republished) - 22 mar 2004 - Public workers statute. Nr. 30 Law - 12 mar 2004 - Modifications to the 1st article from the 147 Law from 2000 ...
www.rosalortopedic.ro/index.php?tgt=14&lang=en


E ainda este:

ICEM - US Affiliate Seeks Bargaining Rights for North Carolina’s ...
US Affiliate Seeks Bargaining Rights for North Carolina’s Public Workers ... The statute grants state employees with the right to unionise, ...
www.icem.org/.../1547-US-Affiliate-Seeks-Bargaining-Rights-...’s-Public-Workers




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-09-22 19:51:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trata-se do Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público (Public Workers Statute), como nestes exemplos, em português:

Jornal da UNESP :::: Docentes, Homenagem e Convênios
Essa é a lei que disciplina o Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público Civil do Estado. Atualmente, a UNESP já conta com 1.424 docentes contratos por esse ...
www.unesp.br/aci/jornal/161/dochomcon.htm

Consultor Jurídico
As penalidades estão previstas no Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público. Leia a íntegra do projeto aprovado. PROJETO DE LEI Nº 422 DE 2001 ...
http://conjur.estadao.com.br/static/text/40905,1

[DOC] LEI ORDINÁRIA Nº 00003 DE 1993
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Art. 3º - Os membros do funcionalismo serão regidos pela presente Lei nos casos que ela tratar e, nos demais pelo Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público ...
http://blm.tce.rs.gov.br/blm/Municipios_A_ate_L/Candiota/344...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-09-22 19:54:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais um exemplo:

Ministério Público de Contas do Distrito Federal
... após a Lei nº 8.112/90 (Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público) passa a ter natureza ... A superveniência de regime estatutário em substituição ao celetista, ...
www.tc.df.gov.br/MpjTcdf/noticias1.php?ACAO=ABRIRNOTICIA&OR...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-09-22 19:57:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Três exemplos com a expressão completa (regime jurídico estatutário) e a referência ao Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público:

[PDF] LEI COMPLEMENTAR N.º 006, DE 06 DE JUNHO DE 2000. INSTITUI O ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Art. 1º - Esta Lei Complementar institui o regime jurídico estatutário dos ...... regras contidas no Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público de Bagé, ...
www.candiota.rs.gov.br/web/leis/lei0062000.pdf

[PDF] PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE LIMEIRA SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO EDITAL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A nomeação e o exercício do cargo serão regidos sob o Regime Jurídico Estatutário, ...... 41, de 20 de junho de 1991- Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público ...
www.vunesp.com.br/concursos/pmli0501/edital limeira PROFESS...

S.A.A.E.C. - Serviço Autônomo de Água e Esgoto de Cerquilho - SP
... regidos pelo Regime Jurídico Estatutário, com suas respectivas ...... Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público Municipal. ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO ...
www.pciconcursos.com.br/concurso/83222
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada rhandler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6statutory legal system
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1(under) the Public Workers Statuterhandler


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
statutory legal system


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-09-22 12:04:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Toward a System of Legal Pluralism for South Sudan
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Aid and government policy strive to create a statutory legal system that will usurp most of. the traditional jurisdiction of the customary law system. ...
www.ksg.harvard.edu/kssgorg/apj/issues/spring_2007_issue/pd... - Similar pages - Note this
Welcome to Cherokee County, Texas the Official Site on Corruption ...
The statutory legal system under which all of us in the U.S. now live is an abomination. But what goes on in E. Texas is especially nasty and mean-spirited. ...
cherokeecountytexas.blogspot.com/2007/02/illegal-searches-are-all-too-common-in.html - 65k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
H-Net Review: Michelle D. Deardorff <mdeardorff@mail.millikin.edu ...
Justice Scalia argues that although our law has evolved away from common law into a statutory legal system, our legal approaches remain the same. ...
www.h-net.org/reviews/showrev.cgi?path=17149912794534 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Antonin Scalia. A Matter of Interpretation: Federal Courts and the ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
from common law into a statutory legal system,. our legal. approaches remain the same. Consequently, law schools and judges have ...
www.h-net.org/reviews/showpdf.cgi?path=17149912794534 - Similar pages - Note this
JSTOR: Principles of Family Law in Papua New Guinea
Further complications arise from the fact that the penetration of the statutory legal system into the popular culture appears to be * Professor of Law, ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0002-919X(198824)36:1%3C182:POFLIP%3E2.0.CO;2-V - Similar pages - Note this
JSTOR: Fighting over Property: The Articulation of Dominant and ...
Quite clearly, then, there were and are problems associated with the 'customary' devolution of freehold land under the control of the statutory legal system ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0001-9720(1987)57%3A2%3C173%3AFOPTAO%3E2.0.CO%3B2-6 - Similar pages - Note this
Taiwan
The Republic of China on Taiwan (ROC) is a civil law country, which means it emphasizes the statutory legal system rather than a case law system. ...
www.loc.gov/law/glin/taiwan.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Juridica
However, such a situation arises only if there are gaps in the statutory legal system. If there is a formal law in force but its content is unclear, ...
www.juridica.ee/print_article_en.php?document=en/internatio... - 38k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
To Have and to Hold: Women's Property and Inheritance Rights in ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
inherent in the statutory legal system. Correcting this. situation requires working with those who deliberate. legal matters and enhancing the accessibility ...
www.icrw.org/docs/2004_info_haveandhold.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
铭丰律师事务所
Familiarity with China's Legal Surroundings The firm is extremely familiar with China's statutory legal system and entirely understands the state's needs ...
www.mingfenglaw.cn/en/company/CompanyBrowse.aspx - 24k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto - Mike :)

agree  Marlene Curtis
33 mins
  -> Thank you, malcurtis - Mike :)

agree  Katarina Peters
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Katarina - Mike :)

agree  emilia eliseo: agree
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, emilia - Mike :)

agree  Jorge Freire
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jorge - Mike :)

agree  Neil Stewart
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Neil - Mike :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(under) the Public Workers Statute


Explanation:
O regime jurídico estatutário é aquele que regula o funcionalismo público, em geral, integrado por empregados concursados, etc..

Há funcionários públicos que não pertencem ao regime jurídico estatutário, como os que ocupam cargos de confiança, certas funções especializadas, atividades temporárias e outros.

Ao falar-se de "regime jurídico estatutário", faz-se referência ao funcionário público concursado, capaz de adquirir estabilidade, etc. Veja este exemplo:

..:: Rosal Ortopedic ::..188 Law (republished) - 22 mar 2004 - Public workers statute. Nr. 30 Law - 12 mar 2004 - Modifications to the 1st article from the 147 Law from 2000 ...
www.rosalortopedic.ro/index.php?tgt=14&lang=en


E ainda este:

ICEM - US Affiliate Seeks Bargaining Rights for North Carolina’s ...
US Affiliate Seeks Bargaining Rights for North Carolina’s Public Workers ... The statute grants state employees with the right to unionise, ...
www.icem.org/.../1547-US-Affiliate-Seeks-Bargaining-Rights-...’s-Public-Workers




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-09-22 19:51:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trata-se do Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público (Public Workers Statute), como nestes exemplos, em português:

Jornal da UNESP :::: Docentes, Homenagem e Convênios
Essa é a lei que disciplina o Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público Civil do Estado. Atualmente, a UNESP já conta com 1.424 docentes contratos por esse ...
www.unesp.br/aci/jornal/161/dochomcon.htm

Consultor Jurídico
As penalidades estão previstas no Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público. Leia a íntegra do projeto aprovado. PROJETO DE LEI Nº 422 DE 2001 ...
http://conjur.estadao.com.br/static/text/40905,1

[DOC] LEI ORDINÁRIA Nº 00003 DE 1993
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Art. 3º - Os membros do funcionalismo serão regidos pela presente Lei nos casos que ela tratar e, nos demais pelo Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público ...
http://blm.tce.rs.gov.br/blm/Municipios_A_ate_L/Candiota/344...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-09-22 19:54:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais um exemplo:

Ministério Público de Contas do Distrito Federal
... após a Lei nº 8.112/90 (Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público) passa a ter natureza ... A superveniência de regime estatutário em substituição ao celetista, ...
www.tc.df.gov.br/MpjTcdf/noticias1.php?ACAO=ABRIRNOTICIA&OR...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-09-22 19:57:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Três exemplos com a expressão completa (regime jurídico estatutário) e a referência ao Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público:

[PDF] LEI COMPLEMENTAR N.º 006, DE 06 DE JUNHO DE 2000. INSTITUI O ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Art. 1º - Esta Lei Complementar institui o regime jurídico estatutário dos ...... regras contidas no Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público de Bagé, ...
www.candiota.rs.gov.br/web/leis/lei0062000.pdf

[PDF] PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE LIMEIRA SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO EDITAL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A nomeação e o exercício do cargo serão regidos sob o Regime Jurídico Estatutário, ...... 41, de 20 de junho de 1991- Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público ...
www.vunesp.com.br/concursos/pmli0501/edital limeira PROFESS...

S.A.A.E.C. - Serviço Autônomo de Água e Esgoto de Cerquilho - SP
... regidos pelo Regime Jurídico Estatutário, com suas respectivas ...... Estatuto do Funcionalismo Público Municipal. ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL COMPLETO ...
www.pciconcursos.com.br/concurso/83222


rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada rhandler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lexical: Although the usual knee-jerk "Agrees" have gone elsewhere, I'm quite sure you're right in this case.
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, lexical, so do I. Have a sweek weekend!