KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Ainda que assim se não entendesse

English translation: Even if it wasn't understood like this


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ainda que assim se não entendesse
English translation:Even if it wasn't understood like this
Entered by: Vania de Souza

08:01 Nov 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Ainda que assim se não entendesse
o que só por mera cautela se concede - sempre terá de considerar-se celebrado o contrato objecto do presente litígio
Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Even if it wasn't understood like this
Explanation:
Sugg.:)
Selected response from:

Vania de Souza
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1even if it was not thus understood
Isabel Oliveira
4 +1Even if it wasn't understood like thisVania de Souza


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Even if it wasn't understood like this


Explanation:
Sugg.:)

Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
10 hrs
  -> obrigada, Humberto

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
even if it was not thus understood


Explanation:
outra hipótese! :-)

Isabel Oliveira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs