KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

direito concorrencial

English translation: competition law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:direito concorrencial
English translation:competition law
Entered by: ana luiza

19:09 Jan 15, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: direito concorrencial
matéria em um histórico escolar de Faculdade de Direito
ana luiza
competition law
Explanation:
Currículo do Sistema de Currículos Lattes (Vicente Bagnoli)Título: Breves Aspectos do Direito Concorrencial e suas Perspectivas para o Mercosul. .... Introduction to the Competition Law in Brazil 2004 (artigo). ...
buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.jsp?id=K4775702A8&tipo=simples - 72k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4competition law
CristinaPereira
4concurrence law
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
competition law


Explanation:
Currículo do Sistema de Currículos Lattes (Vicente Bagnoli)Título: Breves Aspectos do Direito Concorrencial e suas Perspectivas para o Mercosul. .... Introduction to the Competition Law in Brazil 2004 (artigo). ...
buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.jsp?id=K4775702A8&tipo=simples - 72k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes


CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
53 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

agree  Eneide Moreira
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Eneide

agree  Andera
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Andera

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concurrence law


Explanation:
Tanto uma resposta quanto a outras é possível dependendo do conteúdo da mesma.

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8