ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Poder judiciario da justica federal

English translation: Judicial Power of the Federal Justice Department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Poder judiciario da justica federal
English translation:Judicial Power of the Federal Justice Department
Entered by: Helena Grahn

11:38 Jan 25, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Tribunal
Portuguese term or phrase: Poder judiciario da justica federal
sem contexto
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Judicial Power of the Federal Justice Department
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5federal judicial branch
Marcelo Gonçalves
4Judicial Power of the Federal Justice Department
Katarina Peters


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
federal judicial branch


Explanation:
Federal Judicial Branch. Federal judicial resources contain the decisions ... Administrative Office of the Courts · Federal Court Cases: Integrated Data ...
www.ll.georgetown.edu/federal/judicial/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-01-25 11:58:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

USA.gov: Directory of the Federal Judicial Branch.
www.usa.gov/Agencies/Federal/Judicial.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-01-25 11:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

President and Executive Branch · U.S. Congress · Federal Judicial Branch · State Officials · Local Officials · President · U.S. Congress · State Officials ...
www.vote-smart.org/resource_political_resources_judicial.ph...

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Judicial Power of the Federal Justice Department


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 205