KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

DR II

English translation: Official Gazette II


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:DR II
English translation:Official Gazette II
Entered by: rhandler

12:38 Feb 13, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Portuguese Traffic Law
Portuguese term or phrase: DR II
Portaria n.º 472/2007
Regulamento de Autorizações Especiais de Trânsito
(publicado no DR II Série nº 119 de 22-Junho-2007)

O Regulamento de Autorizações Especiais de Trânsito (RAET), aprovado pela portaria n.º 387/99, de 26 de Maio, consagra as condições em que podem utilizar a via pública os veículos que, pelas suas próprias características ou em virtude do transporte de objectos indivisíveis, excedem as dimensões ou pesos regulamentares.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Official Gazette II
Explanation:
Trata-se da publicação governamental que divulga os atos, leis, etc. Exemplo:

CMVM - Legislation / Regulations - Regulations
3/2006 Offers and IssuersHTML|PDF 60Kb – Original Portuguese version published in Diário da República (the Official Gazette) - II Série.
www.cmvm.pt/NR/exeres/1F675764-8054-495B-99D9-B010987EC899....
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thank you, rhandler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Official Gazette - Series II
Carla G..
4Official Gazette IIrhandler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Official Gazette II


Explanation:
Trata-se da publicação governamental que divulga os atos, leis, etc. Exemplo:

CMVM - Legislation / Regulations - Regulations
3/2006 Offers and IssuersHTML|PDF 60Kb – Original Portuguese version published in Diário da República (the Official Gazette) - II Série.
www.cmvm.pt/NR/exeres/1F675764-8054-495B-99D9-B010987EC899....


rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302
Grading comment
Thank you, rhandler.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Official Gazette - Series II


Explanation:
O Diário da República em portugal tem 2 séries, uma onde estão os Decretos e as leis, etc, e a outra onde são publicadas informações sobre empresas, i.e., estatutos e respectivas alterações, publicações de contas e outras publicações.

DR II Série = Diário da República II Série

Carla G..
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Cristina Santos, Fernando Guimaraes, R-i-c-h-a-r-d