ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Vara da Familia e Sucessoes do Foro Regional I

English translation: Family and Probate Court of Judicial District I

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase: Vara da Familia e Sucessoes do Foro Regional I
English translation:Family and Probate Court of Judicial District I
Entered by: rhandler

18:01 Feb 26, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Vara da Familia e Sucessoes do Foro Regional I
An institution in Brazil, where a divorce certificate has been issued by a judge
Hugo
Family and Probate Court of Judicial District I
Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

Free lawyers expand probate service - Breaking News - MassLive.com
Photo by David Molnar / The RepublicanDonna Diamond Nardi, left, helps Kerry P. Reopel, of Agawam, with a case in Family and Probate Court in Springfield ...
http://blog.masslive.com/breakingnews/2008/02/free_lawyers_e...


[PDF] The Process of Exchanging Information In Family and Probate Court
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
If you are involved in a case in Family and Probate court, this booklet .... Family and Probate Court on any financial matters, you are required to file an ...
www.neighborhoodlaw.org/docs/Discovery2.PDF


2005-2006 Bill 3039: Family and Probate court to have jurisdiction ...
Summary: Family and Probate court to have jurisdiction for validity of marriage and paternity cases. HISTORY OF LEGISLATIVE ACTIONS ...
www.scstatehouse.net/sess116_2005-2006/bills/3039.htm


[PDF] Information About How to File Papers in Essex Probate and Family Court
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Family and Probate Court, you must file an appearance ..... The Register of Probate oversees the administration of the Family and Probate Court and is ...
www.masslegalhelp.org/uploads/A2/3B/A23BqHx_naETHcGNCXYjfw/...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-02-26 18:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja as estatísticas:

4,670 English pages for "Family and Probate Court ".
Your search - "Family and Successions Court " - did not match any documents.

Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thank you so much rhandler for your very good answer, and also Paul for your good suggestion!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Family and Probate Court of Judicial District Irhandler
4Family and Successions Court of Judicial District I
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Family and Successions Court of Judicial District I


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Family and Probate Court of Judicial District I


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

Free lawyers expand probate service - Breaking News - MassLive.com
Photo by David Molnar / The RepublicanDonna Diamond Nardi, left, helps Kerry P. Reopel, of Agawam, with a case in Family and Probate Court in Springfield ...
http://blog.masslive.com/breakingnews/2008/02/free_lawyers_e...


[PDF] The Process of Exchanging Information In Family and Probate Court
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
If you are involved in a case in Family and Probate court, this booklet .... Family and Probate Court on any financial matters, you are required to file an ...
www.neighborhoodlaw.org/docs/Discovery2.PDF


2005-2006 Bill 3039: Family and Probate court to have jurisdiction ...
Summary: Family and Probate court to have jurisdiction for validity of marriage and paternity cases. HISTORY OF LEGISLATIVE ACTIONS ...
www.scstatehouse.net/sess116_2005-2006/bills/3039.htm


[PDF] Information About How to File Papers in Essex Probate and Family Court
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Family and Probate Court, you must file an appearance ..... The Register of Probate oversees the administration of the Family and Probate Court and is ...
www.masslegalhelp.org/uploads/A2/3B/A23BqHx_naETHcGNCXYjfw/...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-02-26 18:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja as estatísticas:

4,670 English pages for "Family and Probate Court ".
Your search - "Family and Successions Court " - did not match any documents.



rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302
Grading comment
Thank you so much rhandler for your very good answer, and also Paul for your good suggestion!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lexical
53 mins
  -> Thank you, lexical!

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
2 hrs
  -> Cheers, Richard!

agree  Carla G..
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carla!

agree  xxxalizestarfir
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, alizestarfire!

agree  H. Russell Fisher
2 days4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Russell!