KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

apreciar com o presente

English translation: appraised/reviewed together with this (document)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:apreciar com o presente
English translation:appraised/reviewed together with this (document)
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

17:31 Mar 14, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: apreciar com o presente
O Arguido X, ora Recorrente, mantém, na íntegra, o Recurso oportunamente interposto em sede de Audiência de Discussão e Julgamento, o qual mantém actualidade, e que deverá ser apreciado com o presente, com as legais consequências.
Mihaela Roman
Romania
appraised/reviewed together with this (document)
Explanation:
Julgo que o presente será o documento em causa.
Selected response from:

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Grading comment
OK. Thanks, everybody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4appraised/reviewed together with this (document)
Isabel Peck
4(which shall be) examined herewith
Adriana Portas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
appraised/reviewed together with this (document)


Explanation:
Julgo que o presente será o documento em causa.

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
OK. Thanks, everybody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philippid
16 mins

agree  Wagner Azevedo: Yes. COM o presente.
1 hr

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Rui Freitas
2 days16 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(which shall be) examined herewith


Explanation:
=)

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 35