KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

desta feita (os constantes da acusação)

English translation: in this case, the facts described in the indictment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:desta feita (os constantes da acusação)
English translation:in this case, the facts described in the indictment
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

19:21 Mar 15, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: desta feita (os constantes da acusação)
É nulo o douto acórdão ora recorrido por não conter a enumeração e todos os factos relevantes para a decisão da causa, provados e não provados, desta feita os constantes da acusação, ...
Mihaela Roman
Romania
in this case, the facts described in the indictment
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1at this timerhandler
4in this case, the facts described in the indictment
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in this case, the facts described in the indictment


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
Thank you.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at this time


Explanation:
"desta feita" = at this time

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vidomar: Acho melhor esta opção, porque a palavra "case" pode ser interpretada como uma referência ao próprio caso jurídico e causar confusão.
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Vidomar, bom fim-de-semana!