ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Certidao de Distribuicao Acoes e Execucoes Civeis e JEF

English translation: civil case assignment certificate and Federal Special Court

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Certidao de Distribuicao Acoes e Execucoes Civeis e JEF
English translation:civil case assignment certificate and Federal Special Court
Entered by: rhandler

15:23 Jul 27, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Certidao de Distribuicao Acoes e Execucoes Civeis e JEF
E um documento emitido no Brasil mas nao tenho certeza como posso traduzi-lo para o ingles. Sera "criminal record"? So? O que e "JEF" neste caso?
Agradeco a v/ ajuda!!
Natalia Telega
civil case assignment certificate and Federal Special Court
Explanation:
After a suit is filed, it must be distributed among the several competent courts of the district. This is done by the case assignment office, usually at random. Look into these examples:

[PDF] Discovery and Pretrial Scheduling Order and Notice of Case ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Civil Case Assignment Order. UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT ... Civil Case Assignment Order. (a). Presiding Judge: The above referenced case has been filed in ...
docs.justia.com/cases/federal/district-http://courts/oregon/ordce/3:2007cv00709/83425/2/0.pdf

[PDF] IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF IDAHO In ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The Court HEREBY adopts the following revised Civil Case Assignment and Consent ... be included in the civil case assignment process in such a proportionate ...
www.id.uscourts.gov/docs/genord216.pdf

[PDF] Kosciusko CountyFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CIVIL CASE ASSIGNMENT. (A). (1). All cases which have case classification code MH shall be filed in the Kosciusko Circuit Court. ...
www.in.gov/judiciary/localrules/current/kosciusko-all-02120...

The relevant certificate, in your case, must be one that states that there is no action or execution enforced against the person.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4civil case assignment certificate and Federal Special Courtrhandler
3i need to make trnaslation on my documentsgeovane


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil case assignment certificate and Federal Special Court


Explanation:
After a suit is filed, it must be distributed among the several competent courts of the district. This is done by the case assignment office, usually at random. Look into these examples:

[PDF] Discovery and Pretrial Scheduling Order and Notice of Case ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Civil Case Assignment Order. UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT ... Civil Case Assignment Order. (a). Presiding Judge: The above referenced case has been filed in ...
docs.justia.com/cases/federal/district-http://courts/oregon/ordce/3:2007cv00709/83425/2/0.pdf

[PDF] IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF IDAHO In ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The Court HEREBY adopts the following revised Civil Case Assignment and Consent ... be included in the civil case assignment process in such a proportionate ...
www.id.uscourts.gov/docs/genord216.pdf

[PDF] Kosciusko CountyFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CIVIL CASE ASSIGNMENT. (A). (1). All cases which have case classification code MH shall be filed in the Kosciusko Circuit Court. ...
www.in.gov/judiciary/localrules/current/kosciusko-all-02120...

The relevant certificate, in your case, must be one that states that there is no action or execution enforced against the person.


rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302

1387 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i need to make trnaslation on my documents


Explanation:
EU ESTOU TENTANDO TRADUZIR MINHA CERTIDAODE DISTRIBUICAO ACOES E EXECUCOES CIVIS JEF

geovane