KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Livro de Reuniões da Diretoria....

English translation: Board of Directors Meeting Book


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Livro de Reuniões da Diretoria....
English translation:Board of Directors Meeting Book
Entered by: rhandler

16:59 Aug 24, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
Portuguese term or phrase: Livro de Reuniões da Diretoria....
...lançada no Livro de Reuniões da Diretoria....
deakins
Brazil
Board of Directors Meeting Book
Explanation:
As in these examples:

[PDF] FCS OF EASTERN MISSOURI, ACA
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
The approved minutes of any audit committee meetings will be included in the following month’s board of directors’ meeting book.
http://doc.fcsmo.com/Audit Committee Charter as of March 22 ...


The Woodlands Township, TX - Official Website - Public Meeting Books
Special Board of Directors Meeting Book - August 6, 2008 Special Board of Directors Meeting Book. The Woodlands Township • 10001 Woodloch Forest Drive ...
www.thewoodlandstownship-tx.gov/index.asp?NID=183


APPA | About Us | Board of Directors | Board Minutes 061899
(June Board of Directors' Meeting Book - Tab 2). As shown in the attached Audit Report, detailed accounting spreadsheets and graphs, APPA's finances for ...
www.appa.org/Board/minutes061899.cfm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Board of Directors Meeting Bookrhandler
5Board of Directors Meeting Agenda/Board of Directors Meeting Minute Book
Joon Oh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Board of Directors Meeting Book


Explanation:
As in these examples:

[PDF] FCS OF EASTERN MISSOURI, ACA
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
The approved minutes of any audit committee meetings will be included in the following month’s board of directors’ meeting book.
http://doc.fcsmo.com/Audit Committee Charter as of March 22 ...


The Woodlands Township, TX - Official Website - Public Meeting Books
Special Board of Directors Meeting Book - August 6, 2008 Special Board of Directors Meeting Book. The Woodlands Township • 10001 Woodloch Forest Drive ...
www.thewoodlandstownship-tx.gov/index.asp?NID=183


APPA | About Us | Board of Directors | Board Minutes 061899
(June Board of Directors' Meeting Book - Tab 2). As shown in the attached Audit Report, detailed accounting spreadsheets and graphs, APPA's finances for ...
www.appa.org/Board/minutes061899.cfm

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ligia, um bom restinho de domingo e boa semana para você!

agree  Luciana Roppa
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luciana, uma boa semana para você!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Board of Directors Meeting Agenda/Board of Directors Meeting Minute Book


Explanation:
also see:
http://www.managementhelp.org/boards/agenda.htm
http://www.nps.gov/partnerships/bddirminutes.htm

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8