KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

circulou em Consulta Nacional

English translation: was subject to National Consultation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:circulou em Consulta Nacional
English translation:was subject to National Consultation
Entered by: Maria José Tavares

20:29 Aug 25, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: circulou em Consulta Nacional
0 Projeto *circulou em Consulta* Nacional conforme Edital n° 07, de 25.06.2007 a 23.08.2007, com o número de Projeto 02:110.10-023 E (ABNT NBR 10283).
Ivaneide
Brazil
was subject to National Consultation
Explanation:
é a minha sugestão
Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks very much everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1was subject to National ConsultationMaria José Tavares
3"(...) was subject to a National Poll (...)"felidaevampire


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
was subject to National Consultation


Explanation:
é a minha sugestão

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thanks very much everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: May I suggest Nationwide Consultation?
56 mins
  -> tks, it's a good suggestion

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"(...) was subject to a National Poll (...)"


Explanation:
Gosto mais de "poll"... :)

felidaevampire
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese