KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

contrato de compra e venda e mútuo com hipotéca

English translation: purchase and sale contract with mortgage loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:contrato de compra e venda e mútuo com hipotéca
English translation:purchase and sale contract with mortgage loan
Entered by: rhandler

22:17 Aug 26, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: contrato de compra e venda e mútuo com hipotéca
faz parte de uma escritura. a maior duvida e "mútuo com hipotéca"
Suzana Marques
purchase and sale contract with mortgage loan
Explanation:
mútuo = empréstimo >>> loan
hipoteca >>> mortgage

Veja estes exemplos:

Purchase And Sale Agreement Information, The Contract For Buying ...
... a standard Purchase and Sale Contract or P&S when buying real estate. ... if the sale has to be canceled because you are unable to get a mortgage loan. ...
www.celebrateboston.com/americandream/pandsagreement.htm

Rhode Island Real Estate Buyer Agent RI Realtors :: Real Estate ...
Rhode Island Realtors Mortgage Loan Originators Home Sales RI, Real Estate ... To take some of the mystery out of the house purchase and sale contract, ...
www.homesalesri.com/resources_contracts.php

[PDF] PURCHASE AND SALE CONTRACT FOR
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
New Mortgage Loan. This offer is subject to Buyer obtaining a first ..... LEAD COMPLIANCE ADDENDUM TO PURCHASE AND SALE CONTRACT FOR RESIDENTAL PROPERTY ...
www.trevittrealtors.com/docs/MandT SONYMA contract 6-6-03.p...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Here too, thank you :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2purchase and sale contract with mortgage loanrhandler
4contract of purchase and sale and permutation with hypothec(s)
Joon Oh
4 -1contract of selling and purchase and mutual to plunderxxxKRAT


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
contract of selling and purchase and mutual to plunder


Explanation:
Hipoteca=Plunder
Contrato=contract
mutuo=mutual

xxxKRAT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rhandler: "Plunder" é assalto, pilhagem, nada a ver com hipoteca.
19 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
purchase and sale contract with mortgage loan


Explanation:
mútuo = empréstimo >>> loan
hipoteca >>> mortgage

Veja estes exemplos:

Purchase And Sale Agreement Information, The Contract For Buying ...
... a standard Purchase and Sale Contract or P&S when buying real estate. ... if the sale has to be canceled because you are unable to get a mortgage loan. ...
www.celebrateboston.com/americandream/pandsagreement.htm

Rhode Island Real Estate Buyer Agent RI Realtors :: Real Estate ...
Rhode Island Realtors Mortgage Loan Originators Home Sales RI, Real Estate ... To take some of the mystery out of the house purchase and sale contract, ...
www.homesalesri.com/resources_contracts.php

[PDF] PURCHASE AND SALE CONTRACT FOR
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
New Mortgage Loan. This offer is subject to Buyer obtaining a first ..... LEAD COMPLIANCE ADDENDUM TO PURCHASE AND SALE CONTRACT FOR RESIDENTAL PROPERTY ...
www.trevittrealtors.com/docs/MandT SONYMA contract 6-6-03.p...

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302
Grading comment
Here too, thank you :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: yep!
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Alyson Steele Weickert, Ph.D.
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Alyson!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract of purchase and sale and permutation with hypothec(s)


Explanation:
conforme https://www.saica.co.za/documents/AGA_Supportive_Subjects.pd...

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8