KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

tutela jurisdicional

English translation: jurisdictional protection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tutela jurisdicional
English translation:jurisdictional protection
Entered by: rhandler

13:35 Aug 30, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: tutela jurisdicional
"(...)verifica-se que a concessão da tutela jurisdicional precisa ser submetida previamente à verificação da presença de requisitos mínimos(...)"
Magda Marques
Brazil
jurisdictional protection
Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

Constructing alternative avenues of jurisdictional protection ...
I. INTRODUCTION A plaintiff from Maine sues an insurance company, inco : Encyclopedia.com.
www.encyclopedia.com/doc/1P3-51069755.html


U A LOCAL 38 JURISDICTIONAL PROTECTION TRUST
This site list all the qualified tax exempt churchs, schools, foundations, interest groups and other nonprofit organizations in the United States.
www.nonprofitdata.com/94103/u-a-local-38-jurisdictional-pro...


FDUP - Administrative Law II
We will manily stress the fact that administrative justice is guided by the principle of full and effective jurisdictional protection. ...
http://sigarra.up.pt/.../disciplinas_geral.FormView?P_CAD_CO...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-08-30 16:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja as estatísticas do Google:

2.190 páginas em inglês sobre "jurisdictional protection".
33 páginas em inglês sobre "jurisdictional guardianship "
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2jurisdictional protectionrhandler
5legal custodyjudy brennan
3 +1jurisdictional guardianship
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jurisdictional guardianship


Explanation:
:)
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
the instruments of jurisdictional guardianship for the attainment of the education. One. concludes that, much even so has had a legislative advance in the ...
conpedi.org/manaus/arquivos/anais/campos/susana_spencer_bruno.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso
Sistema Nou-Rau: Biblioteca Digital da UEL ... the concern of the society and the legislator with the improvement of the jurisdictional guardianship, to make it

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters: also used
51 mins
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jurisdictional protection


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

Constructing alternative avenues of jurisdictional protection ...
I. INTRODUCTION A plaintiff from Maine sues an insurance company, inco : Encyclopedia.com.
www.encyclopedia.com/doc/1P3-51069755.html


U A LOCAL 38 JURISDICTIONAL PROTECTION TRUST
This site list all the qualified tax exempt churchs, schools, foundations, interest groups and other nonprofit organizations in the United States.
www.nonprofitdata.com/94103/u-a-local-38-jurisdictional-pro...


FDUP - Administrative Law II
We will manily stress the fact that administrative justice is guided by the principle of full and effective jurisdictional protection. ...
http://sigarra.up.pt/.../disciplinas_geral.FormView?P_CAD_CO...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-08-30 16:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja as estatísticas do Google:

2.190 páginas em inglês sobre "jurisdictional protection".
33 páginas em inglês sobre "jurisdictional guardianship "

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302
Grading comment
muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
48 mins
  -> Obrigado, Katarina, bom domingo!

agree  Maria José Tavares
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Maria José, bom domingo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal custody


Explanation:
legal custody

judy brennan
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4