ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

contrato de trespasse do estabelecimento

English translation: lease or transfer of property contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:contrato de trespasse do estabelecimento
English translation:lease or transfer of property contract
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

19:26 Jun 12, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: contrato de trespasse do estabelecimento
"depende da celebração do contrato de trespasse do estabelecimento"

thanks in advance.
Paula Borges
Brazil
lease or transfer of property contract
Explanation:

Estabelecimento - Ponto Comercial e Clientela - [ Translate this page ]
Trespasse é o contrato de compra e venda do estabelecimento empresarial através do qual ocorre a transferência de sua titularidade. Através deste contrato ...
www.societario.com.br/felsberg/pontocomercial.html - Cached

[DOC] Abrigo para carro: Car port - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Co-ownership: Compropriedade. Costs or charges: Custos/Gastos. Country house or chalet: Casa de .... Lease or transfer of property: Traspasse/ Trespasse. Licence: Licença .... Promissory contract: Contrato de promessa de compra e venda ...
www.lucypepper.com/eng-pt-eng-property-terms.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2010-06-12 20:19:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome Paula!
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lease or transfer of property contractMarlene Curtis
4Trespass Agreementtfaulkner


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trespass Agreement


Explanation:
It could also be Trespass Agreement: " SPD Trespass Agreement: You can request that SPD remove any problem offenders from your premises if you maintain a signed Trespass Agreement with the Seattle Police. This allows criminal charges to be filed if they return and are reported by you.", at http://www.seattle.gov/music/nightlife/section4.htm


tfaulkner
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lease or transfer of property contract


Explanation:

Estabelecimento - Ponto Comercial e Clientela - [ Translate this page ]
Trespasse é o contrato de compra e venda do estabelecimento empresarial através do qual ocorre a transferência de sua titularidade. Através deste contrato ...
www.societario.com.br/felsberg/pontocomercial.html - Cached

[DOC] Abrigo para carro: Car port - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Co-ownership: Compropriedade. Costs or charges: Custos/Gastos. Country house or chalet: Casa de .... Lease or transfer of property: Traspasse/ Trespasse. Licence: Licença .... Promissory contract: Contrato de promessa de compra e venda ...
www.lucypepper.com/eng-pt-eng-property-terms.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2010-06-12 20:19:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome Paula!

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1318
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you! That's exactly what I thought but I needed to make sure!