ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

ações e execuções cíveis, fiscais e criminais

English translation: civil, criminal and tax-related legal actions and executions

16:42 Oct 29, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: ações e execuções cíveis, fiscais e criminais
PODER JUDICIÁRIO
JUSTIÇA FEDERAL DE PRIMEIRO GRAU EM SÃO PAULO

CERTIDÃO DE DISTRIBUIÇÃO

AÇÕES E EXECUÇÕES CÍVEIS, FISCAIS, CRIMINAIS E DOS JUIZADOS ESPECIAIS FEDERAIS CRIMINAIS ADJUNTOS
ana luiza
English translation:civil, criminal and tax-related legal actions and executions
Explanation:
I'd go literal here.
Selected response from:

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2civil, criminal and tax-related legal actions and executions
Joao Marcelo Trovao
4civil, fiscal and criminal actions and executionsMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
civil, criminal and tax-related legal actions and executions


Explanation:
I'd go literal here.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flvleda
1 hr

agree  William Gallagher
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil, fiscal and criminal actions and executions


Explanation:
civil, fiscal and criminal actions and executions


Explicação:
Certidao de Distribuicao > Certificate of Filing
www.proz.com › KudoZ home › Portuguese to English › OtherJan 14, 2002 – I also need help with the second line "acoes e execucoes", but I will post a separate question. ... as the 'act of registering any legal suit with the appropriate authorities then remitting it to the ... Next, \"Ações e Execuções Civis e Criminais\" could be \"Civil and Criminal Actions and Executions/Foreclosures\

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/other/132729...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1318