ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Nada Consta

English translation: nothing on record

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:nada consta
English translation:nothing on record
Entered by: xxxvrede

15:03 Feb 12, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Nada Consta
Aparece num Atestado de Antecedentes Criminais
xxxvrede
nothing on record
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Clarice Ferreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6nothing on recordClarice Ferreira
5 +3None [ie meaning crimes]Jane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
nothing on record


Explanation:
:-)

Clarice Ferreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Crispin
59 mins

agree  Jose Correa: absolutely correct (Pinheiro Neto Advogados)
1 hr

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti: perfect!!!
11 hrs

agree  rhandler
2 days6 mins

agree  Rosackhy Castro: Concordo
1672 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
None [ie meaning crimes]


Explanation:
there is no antecedente.....no record......nothing recorded

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-02-12 15:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prior criminal offenses: NONE


nada consta

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
27 mins

agree  Terry Crispin
58 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs